Racewalking Results

/Racewalking Results
Racewalking Results2019-04-29T18:39:30+00:00
1410, 2019

SUB-YOUTH LEAGUE 5 – A PROGRAM – 19 OCTOBER 2019 IS CANCELLED

Notice : Sub Youth Track  & Field League 5  A Program is Cancelled 

Date :19 October 2019

Venue :Prestige College Hammanskraal

 

Next meeting will take place on 26 October 2019 at Bestmed Tuks stadium (B Program)

Therefore athletes  will only have to participate in 2 league meetings as well as AGN Championships to be considered for AGN Team that will be participating on 23 November 2019 in the Inter Provincial at Sasolburg.

 

 

1010, 2019

DEVELOPMENT | AGN TECHNICAL OFFICIAL SYMPOSIUM – 02 NOVEMBER 2019

All Technical Officials of AGN are invited to a Technical Officials Symposium that will take place as follows:

 

Date:     Saturday, 2 November 2019

Venue:   FNB Auditotium at Tshwane University of Technology (TUT) MAIN

Registration: 08:00 to 08:30

Costs:      R200 per Technical Official (inclusive of an IAAF 2020-2021 Rule

Book as soon as it is available)

Program: 09:00 – 16:00

The program will include:

  • The Role of Technical Officials at Road Races
  • Recent important Changes to the ASA Rules
  • ASA Rules and Foreign Athletes
  • Group Discussions on specific topics

Please send your names to Herold Makola with your proof of payment to email “development@agn.co.za” by no later than 25 October 2019.

METHOD OF PAYMENT IS EFT 

BANKING DETAILS. ABSA QUAGGA CENTER / BRANCH CODE 632005 / ACCOUNT NO. 4056373566

For more detail please contact Pieter de Jager at 083 442 4295 / Herold Makola at 073 907 8763

1010, 2019

CSIR ROAD RACE FLYER – 19 OCTOBER 2019

DOWNLOAD FLYER
1010, 2019

ROAD RUNNING FLYER – JACARANDA CITY CHALLENGE- 12 OCTOBER 2019

DOWNLOAD FLYER
710, 2019

SUB YOUTH LEAGUE 5 -A PROGRAM PRESTIGE COLLEGE HAMMANSKRAAL 19 OCT 2019

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
710, 2019

SUB YOUTH LEAGUE 4 – B PROGRAM 12 OCTOBER 2019 BESTMED TUKS STADIUM

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
110, 2019

SUB YOUTH TRACK & FIELD – LEAGUE 3 RESULTS – 28 SEPTEMBER 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
2509, 2019

SUB-YOUTH TRACK & FIELD – LEAGUE 2 RESULTS – 21 SEPTEMBER 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
2509, 2019

SUB YOUTH TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 3 – A PROGRAM 28 SEPTEMBER 2019

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
1809, 2019

SUB -YOUTH RESULTS LEAGUE 1 – 14 SEPTEMBER 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
1809, 2019

SUB YOUTH TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 2 PROGRAM B – 21 SEPTEMBER 2019

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
909, 2019

SUB-YOUTH,YOUTH,JNRS,SNRS AND MASTERS TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE 1

Attached herewith find below:

  • Date :14 September 2019
  • Venue: BestMed Tuks Stadium
  • Program A
Download Program
909, 2019

SA CROSS COUNTRY – CHAMPIONSHIPS – RESULTS 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
909, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 25 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
3008, 2019

NOTICE : TRACK AND FIELD SUB YOUTH MEETING IS CANCELLED

Good day All,

Please take note that due to unforeseen circumstances the Sub Youth T&F Meeting scheduled for 31 August 2019 (A- Program) at TUT PTA WEST will not  take place.

 

Communication regard the new date will be forwarded to you in due course.

 

We apologize for any inconvenience.

 

2908, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 24 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD
2608, 2019

AGN CROSS COUNTRY TEAM FOR SA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

DOWNLOAD FINAL TEAM
2608, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 23 OF 2019

Download Circular
2008, 2019

SA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 7 SEPTEMBER 2019 PROGRAM

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
2008, 2019

AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 17 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
2008, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 22 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
1308, 2019

UITSIG HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 7 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
1308, 2019

UITSIG MASTERS & SENIORS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 7 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
1308, 2019

PRESTIGE COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 31 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
1308, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 21 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
1208, 2019

REVISED AGN CC CHAMPIONSHIPS PROGRAM – 17 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
808, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 20 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
608, 2019

AGN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS PROGRAM 17 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM
608, 2019

UITSIG HIGHSCHOOL SENIORS & MASTERS CC RESULTS 3 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
608, 2019

QUEENSWOOD CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2 AUGUST 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
608, 2019

PRESTIGE MASTERS & SENIORS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 31 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
608, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY CIRCULAR 19 OF 2019

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
208, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY VISSERSHOEK 26 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
208, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY PTA BOYS 17 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
208, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY GRANDPRIX RESULTS 17 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
208, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY SECONDARY SCHOOL RELAY 12 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
208, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY EDUPLEX 12 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
208, 2019

CROSS – COUNTRY CIRCULAR 18

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
208, 2019

CROSS – COUNTRY CIRCULAR 17

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
208, 2019

CROSS – COUNTRY CIRCULAR 16

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
208, 2019

CROSS- COUNTRY CIRCULAR 15

DOWNLOAD CIRCULAR
108, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY l UITSIG RESULTS 2019

DOWNLOAD RESULTS
3007, 2019

AGN 42KM PRELIMINARY TEAM

DOWNLOAD AGN 42KM PRELIMINARY TEAM
3007, 2019

RR FIXTURE VERSION 10 – 2019

DOWNLOAD RR FIXTURE VERSION 10 – 2019
3007, 2019

CROSS COUNTRY l RESULTS ZWARTKOP l 27 JULY 2019

DOWNLOAD CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ZWARTKOP 27 JULY 2019
3007, 2019

ROAD RUNNING l FIXTURE l 2020 l VERSION 1

Download Fixtures for 2020
2907, 2019

ROAD RUNNING 10KM TEAM

10KM Final Team
2907, 2019

Cross Country | Sutherland | 24 July 2019

Download Results
2907, 2019

Cross Country | Rhino Park | 27 April 2019

Download Results
1206, 2019

IRENE RACE WALKING OPEN GRAND PRIX | 13 JULY 2019

IRENE RACE WALKING OPEN GRAND PRIX – 13 JULY 2019

Download Flyer
1106, 2019

AGN Open Racewalking Grand Prix 2 | 15 June 2019

AGN Open Racewalking Grand Prix 2 | 15 June 2019

Download Flyer
1106, 2019

Cross Country | INTERPROVINCIAL | Revised Results | 11 Jun 2019

Download Results
1106, 2019

Cross Country | Circular 13 of 2019

Download Circular
706, 2019

RACE WALKING | NEWSLETTER | APRIL 2019

APRIL 2019 NEWSLETTER
706, 2019

RACE WALKING | NEWSLETTER | MARCH 2019

MARCH 2019 NEWSLETTER
706, 2019

RACE WALKING | NEWSLETTER | MAY 2019

MAY 2019 NEWSLETTER
706, 2019

RACE WALKING | NEWSLETTER | FEB 2019

FEB 2019 NEWSLETTER
706, 2019

RACE WALKING | NEWSLETTER | JAN 2019

DOWNLOAD NEWSLETTER
506, 2019

Executive Mayor Race | 15 June 2019

Download Flyer
406, 2019

DEVELOPMENT | RACE WALKING JUDGE COURSE

A Race Walking Judges Course will take place on the 22nd June 2019 at TUT, Staatsartellerie Road, Pretoria West.

A commitment fee of R250.00 is payable on the commencement date.

Please confirm your availability by the 14 June 2019 with Harold Makola at development@agn.co.za

Download Flyer
406, 2019

Cross Country Results | INTERPROVINCIAL | MIDDELBURG | 1 JUNE 2019

Download Results
406, 2019

Cross Country | Circular 12 of 2019

Download Circular
2805, 2019

PHOBIANS MONTHLY WALKING CLINIC

Phobians Athletics Club is starting a monthly walking clinic at their grounds in Lynnwood.
Entrance is free, and all walkers are welcome.
The first session is 6 June 2019 from 17:00 – 18:00
Enquiries: Erika Esterhuyse – 072 417 0510

2805, 2019

Cross Country | Circular 11 of 2019

Download Circular
2405, 2019

Cross Country | TEAMS

REVISED TEAM TO MIDDLEBURG
TEAM MANUAL
TEAM TO MIDDELBURG
2405, 2019

Cross Country | Circular 10 of 2019

Download Circular
2105, 2019

Cross Country | Circular 9 of 2019

Download Circular
2005, 2019

Cross Country Results | Bronkhorstspruit | 18 May 2019

Download Results
1605, 2019

ASA Cross Country Championships | Port Elizabeth | 8 September 2018

Download Results
1605, 2019

TUT CC Results | 10 May 2019

Download Results
1605, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 8 of 2019

Download Circular
Bronkies CC Route
Download Program
1305, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 7 of 2019

Download Circular
305, 2019

ASA Team to 33 CAA African Youth and Junior Championships

ASA Team to 2019 CAA African Youth and Junior Championships

Please find attached the Team that will represent South Africa at the 2019 CAA African Youth and Junior Championships in Abidjan, Ivory Coast from 16 – 20 April 2019.

Download Teams
305, 2019

AGN Team List for SA Youth and Juniors in Paarl

AGN Team List for SA Youth and Juniors in Paarl

AGN Team list for SA Youth and Juniors in Paarl, it includes AGN individual athlete

Download Teams
305, 2019

League 2 – Pilditch Stadium – 26 Jan 2019

League 2 – Pilditch Stadium – 26 Jan 2019

Download Program
305, 2019

Special Senior League | Bestmed TUKS Stadium | 9 April 2019

Download Results
205, 2019

AGN Open Racewalking Grand Prix | 6 April 2019

AGN Open Racewalking Grand Prix | 6 April 2019

Incorporating the AGN 10KM Racewalking Championship

Download Flyer
3004, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 6 of 2019

Download Circular
1704, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 5 of 2019

Download Circular
704, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 4 of 2019

Download Circular
2503, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 3 of 2019

Download Circular
1603, 2019

AGN Championships – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 15/16 March 2019

Download Results
1603, 2019

AGN Youth, Junior, and Senoir Championships | 15/16 March 2019

AGN Youth, Junior and Senior Championships – Bestmed Tuks Stadium – 15/16 March 2019

Please take note of the following:

  • Event 237 and 238 is 10 km Walk and not 5 km Walk as indicated on the program.  An updated program will follow.
  • Forward Entry forms with proof of payment to office@agn.co.za on or before Monday 11 March 2019 16:00.  You will receive a confirmation email that entry form is received.
  • No telephonic entries will be accepted.
  • No late entries will be accepted.

Bank details:

Athletics Gauteng North

ABSA

Account number: 4056373566

Reference:  Name and Surname

Age groups are as follows:

U18 (16/17) Born in 2002,2003

U20 (18/19) Born in 2000,20001

Seniors – Born in 1999 and earlier

Program
Entry Form
Qualifying Standards and Selection Criteria
503, 2019

Pilditch Stadium – League 10 – 5 March 2019

Download Results
2302, 2019

Bestmed TUKS Stadium – League 8 – 23 February 2019

Download Results
2302, 2019

Program – League 8 – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 23 February 2019

Program | Leauge 8 | Bestmed TUKS Stadium | 23 February 2019

This program is only for Juniors and Seniors this weekend (Not Youth)

Age groups are as follows:

Seniors                                 –              Born 1999 and before

Juniors (18/19) U20         –              Born 2000, 2001

Enquiries:  Sipho Shawe – 072 525 4055

Chairperson:  Track and Field

Download Program
1602, 2019

League 5 – Cancelled For Seniors – Only For School Districts

League 5 – 16 Feb 2019 – Cancelled For Seniors – Only For School Districts

The track and field commission of AGN would like to inform all our athletes that the league for this coming Saturday, 16 Feb 2019, will ONLY be catering for School Districts.

We could not secure the combination of this event, with the Schools.

However, we are striving to have all our leagues be a success.

My sincere apologies for any inconvenience caused.

902, 2019

Bestmed TUKS Stadium – League 3 – 9 February 2019

Download Results
902, 2019

League 3 – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 9 FEB 2019

League 3 – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 9 FEB 2019

Download Program
2601, 2019

Pilditch Stadium – League 2 – 26 January 2019

Download Results
2201, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 2 of 2019

Download Circular
1201, 2019

League 1 – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 12 Jan 2019

League 1 – Bestmed TUKS Stadium – 12 Jan 2019

Download Program
1001, 2019

Cross Country Circular – 1 of 2019

Download Circular
2209, 2018

Grand Prix 3 | Bestmed Tuks | 22 Sep 2018

Download Results
809, 2018

ASA Cross Country Championships | Port Elizabeth | 8 September 2018

Download Results
2508, 2018

SMU Half Marathon | 25 August 2018

Download Flyer
1808, 2018

Centurion – Eldoraigne High Schools – 18 August 2018

Download Results
1108, 2018

Hoërskool Uitsig – Seniors – 11 August 2018

Download Results
708, 2018

Midstream – Secondary Schools – 7 August 2018

Download Results
708, 2018

Midstream – Seniors – 7 August 2018

Download Results
308, 2018

Visserhoek – Primary Schools – 3 August 2018

Download Results
108, 2018

Prestige College – Secondary Schools – 1 August 2018

Download Results
108, 2018

Prestige College – 1 August 2018

Download Results
2306, 2018

Run and Walk for Bibles | 23 JUNE 2018

Riana van Niekerk Run and Walk for Bibles Leauge Race

23 JUNE 2018 – 07h30 | 213 Adam Tas Street, Clubview, Centurion

Download Flyer
2608, 2017

Grand Prix 2 | Bestmed Tuks | 26 August 2017

Download Results
2608, 2017

Grand Prix 2 | 26 August 2017

Download Results
810, 2016

ASA 50KM & Interprovincial Racewalking Championships | 8 October 2016

Download Results
202, 2016

SA Marathon Championships | Buffels Club | 2 Feb 2016

Results SA Marathon Championships – Buffels Club, East London – 20 Feb 2016

Download Results

Subscribe to our Mailing List and receive all our latest news straight in your inbox.